Jun 102010
 

According to Taiwan’s FHM 100 World’s Sexiest Women 2010, Taiwanese supermodel – Lin Chi Ling – 林志玲 is  chosen as the World’s Sexiest Woman again for the fourth year. Lady Gaga was in second place and the remaining top ten winners were Sun Yun Yun, Jolin Tsai, Marisa Miller, Patty Hou, Tia Lee, Amber Ann, Sharon Hsu and Jenna Wang.

The survey was involving 1.5 million readers to vote the Top 100 World’s Sexiest Women in the world. These few years, Lady Gaga is one of the most famous singer who always know how to capture media’s attentiion. Her eccentric sense of style and weird costumes made her outstanding and well-known.

Supermodel Lin Chiling is 35 years old now but it doesn’t affect her attraction to everyone. She is a spokesperson for the China Airlines and she is very active involving herself in acting films.

About Lin Chiling:

AKA: Lin Chi Ling, Lin Zhi Ling, Bing QiLing
Birth Date/Place: Nov 29, 1974 (Taipei, Taiwan)
Height: 5’8″ (174 cm)
Blood Type: B
Measurements: 34C-24-36
Education: University of Toronto (double major, Western Art History and Economics)
Occupation: Model, Actress
Filmography: Battle of Red Cliff

Download Lin Chi Lin – 林志玲 800 X 600 wallpapers now

You can download Lin ChiLin’s 800X600 wallpapers below. Just right-click and Save Picture As…

Lin Chi Lin - The Sexiest Woman In Taiwan

Lin Chi Lin

Supermodel - Lin Chi Lin

LinChiLin

Lin Chi Lin

  3 Responses to “Lin Chi Ling | World Sexiest Woman | 800X600 Wallpapers”

  1. Yeah… She is one of the pretty girls out there. ;)
    .-= Jayce´s last blog ..Download FIFA World Cup 2010 App for Windows Mobile Phone =-.

  2. I admit that she’s very pretty but not pretty and hot enough to make it to the no.1 prettiest girl..
    .-= Hong´s last blog ..Escape to Summer Palace 3 =-.

  3. No doubt that she is one of the beautiful girls out there.

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close